Did you know that insurance companies cannot change your policy without prior notice? It’s true! Under N.C. Gen. Stat § 58-41-20(d), “whenever an insurer lowers coverage limits or raises deductibles or premium rates other than at the request of the policyholder, the insurer shall give the policyholder written notice of such change at least 30…

Disclaimer

The information on this website is not intended to create an attorney-client relationship. Any information is meant strictly for legal educational purposes and is not intended to be legal advice.

© 2020 Law Plus Plus

Relationship

By contacting an attorney, you are presenting the option for that attorney to accept your case, and that attorney has the option to accept or reject your case. Any information presented to an attorney at Law Plus Plus does not automatically create an attorney client relationship.

Security

We make no warranties as to the security of information presented or submitted through this website.